Spider-Man 3 :: Movie Quotes


Gwen Stacy:
I mean who gets kissed by Spider-Man, right?
Mary Jane Watson: I can't imagine.


Peter Parker: Oh, Mr. Ditkovitch!
Mr. Ditkovitch: An orange?
Peter Parker: No thanks. Look, I'm really sorry for what happened earlier. I shouldn't have yelled about that door, it was nothing to be angry about.
Mr. Ditkovitch: Eh, it's no big deal. If you feel that bad about it, you can buy me pizza some time - today's good!
Peter Parker: ...Okay.
Mr. Ditkovitch: Problem with the phone?
Peter Parker: No, it's just... I was trying to figure out what to say.
Mr. Ditkovitch: If it's a woman you're calling, you say - "You're good woman, I'm good man!"
Mr. Ditkovitch: Hmm?
Ursula: Hi Pete!
Peter Parker: Oh hi!
Mr. Ditkovitch: He's calling a woman.
Ursula: Are you calling Mary Jane? I think that would be so...
Mr. Ditkovitch: It's none of your business! Go! Go!
Mr. Ditkovitch: Call!


Maitre d': Name, please?
Peter Parker: Parker, Peter
Maitre d': Ahh, there we are... table for two, Pecker...
Peter Parker: Parker...
Maitre d': That is what I said, Pecker!


Flint Marko: I'm not asking for your forgiveness. I just want you to understand.


Jonah Jameson: Parker? Parker? Where are you?
Jonah Jameson: Hey kid you wanna job?
Little Girl: Why would I wanna job? I'm just a kid.
Jonah Jameson: How much for the camera?
Little Girl: A hundred bucks.
Jonah Jameson: A hundred bucks?
Jonah Jameson: OK.
Jonah Jameson tries to shoot, but the camera's empty
Little Girl: Film's extra!


Peter Parker: Stings doesn't it?
Harry Osborn: I protected you in high school, but now I'm gonna kick your little ass!
Peter Parker: Oooh!


Crowd: Kiss him! Kiss him!
Peter Parker: Go ahead, lay one on me!
Gwen Stacy: Really?
Peter Parker: Yeah! They'll love it!
Child: Don't do it, Spidey!
Child: Ewwww...


Harry Osborn: You gonna' kill me like you killed me father?
Peter Parker: I'm done trying to convince you.
Harry Osborn: You took him from me. He loved me.
Peter Parker: No, he despised you. You were an embarrassment to him.
Peter Parker: Oh, look at little Goblin junior... 'Gonna cry?

6 comments:

Crazy Working Mom said...

What a great movie! I really enjoyed it. Can't wait for the DVD.

Of course I'm up for a link exchange. I'll get you added to my blogroll. :)

Lae said...

u added =)

chloe said...

tts funny.. :)

Edit Suite 8 said...

Hi,
I'm interested in link exchange.

Can you add my blog to your blogroll please then notify me so i can do the same?

Title: Edit Suite 8

URL: http://www.editsuite8.blogspot.com

andrew said...

An extravagant three-ring circus of a movie from director Sam Raimi, but it's not without a struggle.

best high speed memory card

Alita Duplanty said...

I'm up for a link exchange. I'll get you added to my blogrollpictures of nature